Which airport are you flying from?

Direct flights from Salt Lake City to Elko

Airlines Schedules

SLC - EKO route map All flights from SLC to EKO non-stop. There are direct flights from Salt Lake City International (SLC), Utah, USA to Elko Regional Airport (EKO), Nevada, USA with Delta Air Lines. 15 weekly departures are currently scheduled on this route. Departure times range from 13:25 to 21:30 depending on the schedule period. The flight distance is 200 miles (322 km). Flight time ranges from 59 minutes to 1 hour and 6 minutes.

SLC
Salt Lake City
USASalt Lake City , USA
EKO
Elko Regional Airport
USAElko , USA
SLC
Salt Lake City
USASalt Lake City , USA
Elko Regional Airport
USAElko , USA
EKO
Flight time 0h 59min to 1h 6min
Updated Jul 21, 2026
CHANGE DIRECTION

Airlines with non-stop routes:

Delta Air Lines SkyTeam

Departure times vary between 13:25 and 21:30
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
15 flights/week
15 flights/week
Weekday-labels: HAS FLIGHTS UPCOMING NO FLIGHTS
View all flight dates
Flight schedule from Salt Lake City to Elko with Delta Air Lines

This is a weekly direct flight schedule for Delta Air Lines. Use the arrows or click on the date to change week. Click on any flight departure time to show more information and check availability.

 
Flight
Mon
Aug 24
Tue
Aug 25
Wed
Aug 26
Thu
Aug 27
Fri
Aug 28
Sat
Aug 29
Sun
Aug 30
DL4260
13:30
----
----
13:30
13:30
----
13:30
DL4317
21:30
17:30
17:30
21:30
21:30
17:30
21:30

The timetable & schedule information was updated at 2026-07-21

RETURN SCHEDULE
CHECK PRICES
SPONSORED AD

Salt Lake City to Elko scheduled departures

Select a date to see every published non-stop departure between SLC and EKO.

Friday
Fri
Aug 21
2 flights(2)
Saturday
Sat
Aug 22
1 flights(1)
Sunday
Sun
Aug 23
2 flights(2)
Monday
Mon
Aug 24
2 flights(2)
Tuesday
Tue
Aug 25
1 flights(1)
Wednesday
Wed
Aug 26
1 flights(1)
Thursday
Thu
Aug 27
2 flights(2)
Time
Airline
Flight
13:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4260
21:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4317
17:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4317
13:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4260
21:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4317
13:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4260
21:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4317
17:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4317
17:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4317
13:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4260
21:30
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL4317
SPONSORED AD
SLC-EKO flight route
Route map from Salt Lake City, SLC to Elko, EKO. The distance is 200 miles or 322 km.
Salt Lake City - Elko direct flight map
SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD

SLC - EKO route facts

  • Distance
    200 miles (322 km)
  • Flight time
    59 minutes to 1 hour and 6 minutes
  • Airline
    Delta Delta
  • Airline alliances
    SkyTeam
  • Cabins
    Economy First
  • Hub airports
    SLC
  • Aircraft
    Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 550

Route FAQ

Delta Air Lines operates non-stop flights from SLC to EKO with 15 weekly departures.

Scheduled flight time from SLC to EKO ranges from 59 minutes to 1 hour and 6 minutes. The route covers 200 miles (322 km).

15 weekly departures are currently scheduled on this route, with published departure times ranging from 13:25 to 21:30 depending on the schedule period.

Economy and First are currently scheduled on non-stop flights for this route.
Direct flights from Salt Lake City to NV, USA
From Salt Lake City to Reno

RNO Reno Tahoe International

From Salt Lake City to Las Vegas

LAS Harry Reid International Airport

SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD