Which airport are you flying from?

Direct flights from La Romana to Cagliari

Airlines Schedules

LRM - CAG route map All flights from LRM to CAG non-stop. There are direct flights from La Romana International (LRM), Dominican Republic to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG), Italy with Neos. once a week Departure time is 18:50. The flight distance is 4816 miles (7749 km). Flight time is about 8 hours and 55 minutes.

LRM
La Romana
Dominican RepublicLa Romana , Dominican Republic
CAG
Cagliari Elmas Airport
ItalyCagliari , Italy
LRM
La Romana
Dominican RepublicLa Romana , Dominican Republic
Cagliari Elmas Airport
ItalyCagliari , Italy
CAG
Flight time 8h 55min
Updated Jun 29, 2026
CHANGE DIRECTION

Airlines with non-stop routes:

Neos

Departs at 18:50
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
New airline
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
From 21/12
From 21/12
Weekday-labels: HAS FLIGHTS UPCOMING NO FLIGHTS
View all flight dates
Flight schedule from La Romana to Cagliari with Neos

This is a weekly direct flight schedule for Neos. Use the arrows or click on the date to change week. Click on any flight departure time to show more information and check availability.

 
Flight
Mon
Dec 21
Tue
Dec 22
Wed
Dec 23
Thu
Dec 24
Fri
Dec 25
Sat
Dec 26
Sun
Dec 27
NO175
18:50
----
----
----
----
----
----

The timetable & schedule information was updated at 2026-06-29

RETURN SCHEDULE
CHECK PRICES
SPONSORED AD

La Romana to Cagliari scheduled departures

Select a date to see every published non-stop departure between LRM and CAG.

Friday
Fri
Dec 18
0 flights(0)
Saturday
Sat
Dec 19
0 flights(0)
Sunday
Sun
Dec 20
0 flights(0)
Monday
Mon
Dec 21
1 flights(1)
Tuesday
Tue
Dec 22
0 flights(0)
Wednesday
Wed
Dec 23
0 flights(0)
Thursday
Thu
Dec 24
0 flights(0)
Time
Airline
Flight
18:50
Neos Neos
NO175
SPONSORED AD
LRM-CAG flight route
Route map from La Romana, LRM to Cagliari, CAG. The distance is 4816 miles or 7749 km.
La Romana - Cagliari direct flight map
SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD

LRM - CAG route facts

  • Distance
    4816 miles (7749 km)
  • Flight time
    8 hours and 55 minutes
  • Airline
    Neos Neos
  • Cabins
    Economy Premium Economy
  • Aircraft
    Boeing 787

Route FAQ

Neos operates non-stop flights from LRM to CAG.

Scheduled flight time from LRM to CAG is 8 hours and 55 minutes. The route covers 4816 miles (7749 km).

Departing at 18:50.

Economy and Premium Economy are currently scheduled on non-stop flights for this route.
Direct flights from La Romana to Italy
From La Romana to Palermo

PMO Falcone Borsellino Airport

From La Romana to Rome

FCO Fiumicino

From La Romana to Verona

VRN Verona Villafranca Airport

From La Romana to Milan

MXP Milan Malpensa Airport

SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD