Which airport are you flying from?

Direct flights from Los Angeles to Warsaw

Airlines Schedules

LAX - WAW route map All flights from LAX to WAW non-stop. There are direct flights from Los Angeles International (LAX), California, USA to Warsaw Chopin Airport (WAW), Poland with LOT - Polish Airlines. 7 weekly departures are currently scheduled on this route. Departure times range from 16:10 to 23:20 depending on the schedule period. The flight distance is 6035 miles (9710 km). Flight time ranges from 11 hours and 35 minutes to 11 hours and 45 minutes.

LAX
Los Angeles
USALos Angeles , USA
WAW
Warsaw Chopin Airport
PolandWarsaw , Poland
LAX
Los Angeles
USALos Angeles , USA
Warsaw Chopin Airport
PolandWarsaw , Poland
WAW
Flight time 11h 35min to 11h 45min
Updated Jun 29, 2026
CHANGE DIRECTION

Airlines with non-stop routes:

LOT - Polish Airlines Star Alliance

Departure times vary between 16:10 and 23:20 • From Terminal B
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
7 flights/week
7 flights/week
Weekday-labels: HAS FLIGHTS UPCOMING NO FLIGHTS
View all flight dates
Flight schedule from Los Angeles to Warsaw with LOT - Polish Airlines

This is a weekly direct flight schedule for LOT - Polish Airlines. Use the arrows or click on the date to change week. Click on any flight departure time to show more information and check availability.

 
Flight
Mon
Jul 27
Tue
Jul 28
Wed
Jul 29
Thu
Jul 30
Fri
Jul 31
Sat
Aug 1
Sun
Aug 2
LO22
16:35
----
16:35
----
16:35
16:35
----
LO24
----
22:05
----
22:05
----
----
22:05

The timetable & schedule information was updated at 2026-06-29

RETURN SCHEDULE
CHECK PRICES
SPONSORED AD

Los Angeles to Warsaw scheduled departures

Select a date to see every published non-stop departure between LAX and WAW.

Wednesday
Wed
Jul 29
1 flights(1)
Thursday
Thu
Jul 30
1 flights(1)
Friday
Fri
Jul 31
1 flights(1)
Saturday
Sat
Aug 01
1 flights(1)
Sunday
Sun
Aug 02
1 flights(1)
Monday
Mon
Aug 03
1 flights(1)
Tuesday
Tue
Aug 04
1 flights(1)
Time
Airline
Flight
16:35
LOT - Polish Airlines LOT - Polish Airlines
LO22
22:05
LOT - Polish Airlines LOT - Polish Airlines
LO24
16:35
LOT - Polish Airlines LOT - Polish Airlines
LO22
16:35
LOT - Polish Airlines LOT - Polish Airlines
LO22
22:05
LOT - Polish Airlines LOT - Polish Airlines
LO24
16:35
LOT - Polish Airlines LOT - Polish Airlines
LO22
22:05
LOT - Polish Airlines LOT - Polish Airlines
LO24
SPONSORED AD
LAX-WAW flight route
Route map from Los Angeles, LAX to Warsaw, WAW. The distance is 6035 miles or 9710 km.
Los Angeles - Warsaw direct flight map
SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD

LAX - WAW route facts

  • Distance
    6035 miles (9710 km)
  • Flight time
    11 hours and 35 minutes to 11 hours and 45 minutes
  • Airline
    LOT LOT
  • Airline alliances
    Star Alliance
  • Cabins
    Economy Premium Economy Business
  • Hub airports
    WAW
  • Departure terminals
    Terminal B
  • Aircraft
    Boeing 787-9 and Boeing 787-8

Route FAQ

LOT - Polish Airlines operates non-stop flights from LAX to WAW with 7 weekly departures.

Scheduled flight time from LAX to WAW ranges from 11 hours and 35 minutes to 11 hours and 45 minutes. The route covers 6035 miles (9710 km).

7 weekly departures are currently scheduled on this route, with published departure times ranging from 16:10 to 23:20 depending on the schedule period.

Departure terminal: Terminal B.

Economy, Premium Economy and Business are currently scheduled on non-stop flights for this route.
SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD