Which airport are you flying from?

Direct flights from Los Angeles to Portland

Airlines Schedules

LAX - PDX route map All flights from LAX to PDX non-stop. There are direct flights from Los Angeles International (LAX), California, USA to Portland International (PDX), Oregon, USA with Delta Air Lines, Alaska Airlines and 2 other airlines. 84 weekly departures are currently scheduled on this route. Departure times range from 07:00 to 21:37 depending on the schedule period. The flight distance is 839 miles (1350 km). Flight time ranges from 2 hours and 12 minutes to 2 hours and 37 minutes.

LAX
Los Angeles
USALos Angeles , USA
PDX
Portland
USAPortland , USA
LAX
Los Angeles
USALos Angeles , USA
Portland
USAPortland , USA
PDX
Flight time 2h 12min to 2h 37min
Updated Jun 22, 2026
CHANGE DIRECTION

Airlines with non-stop routes:

Delta Air Lines SkyTeam

Departure times vary between 07:00 and 20:30 • From Terminal 3
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
36 flights/week
36 flights/week

Alaska Airlines oneworld

Departure times vary between 07:00 and 21:37 • From Terminal 6
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
32 flights/week
32 flights/week

American Airlines oneworld

Departure times vary between 10:06 and 21:32
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
11 flights/week
11 flights/week

Frontier Airlines Low-cost carrier

Departure times vary between 09:07 and 12:20 • From Terminal 1
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
5 flights/week
5 flights/week
Weekday-labels: HAS FLIGHTS UPCOMING NO FLIGHTS
View all flight dates
Flight schedule from Los Angeles to Portland with Delta Air Lines

This is a weekly direct flight schedule for Delta Air Lines. Use the arrows or click on the date to change week. Click on any flight departure time to show more information and check availability.

 
Flight
Mon
Jul 20
Tue
Jul 21
Wed
Jul 22
Thu
Jul 23
Fri
Jul 24
Sat
Jul 25
Sun
Jul 26
DL2975
07:05
07:05
07:05
07:05
07:05
07:05
07:05
DL2766
10:00
10:00
10:00
10:00
10:00
10:00
10:00
DL2551
14:19
14:19
14:19
14:19
14:19
14:19
14:19
DL2459
17:01
17:01
17:01
17:01
17:01
----
17:01
DL2457
20:00
20:00
20:00
20:00
20:00
18:51
20:00

The timetable & schedule information was updated at 2026-06-22

RETURN SCHEDULE
CHECK PRICES
Flight schedule from Los Angeles to Portland with Alaska Airlines

This is a weekly direct flight schedule for Alaska Airlines. Use the arrows or click on the date to change week. Click on any flight departure time to show more information and check availability.

 
Flight
Mon
Jul 20
Tue
Jul 21
Wed
Jul 22
Thu
Jul 23
Fri
Jul 24
Sat
Jul 25
Sun
Jul 26
AS668
07:00
07:00
07:00
07:00
07:00
07:00
07:00
AS1355
11:23
11:23
11:23
11:23
11:23
----
11:23
AS1315
14:27
14:27
14:27
14:27
14:27
14:27
14:27
AS1397
18:27
19:40
19:40
18:27
18:27
18:27
18:27
AS207
21:35
----
----
21:35
21:35
21:35
21:35

The timetable & schedule information was updated at 2026-06-22

RETURN SCHEDULE
CHECK PRICES
Flight schedule from Los Angeles to Portland with American Airlines

This is a weekly direct flight schedule for American Airlines. Use the arrows or click on the date to change week. Click on any flight departure time to show more information and check availability.

 
Flight
Mon
Jul 20
Tue
Jul 21
Wed
Jul 22
Thu
Jul 23
Fri
Jul 24
Sat
Jul 25
Sun
Jul 26
AA6189
14:10
12:31
14:10
14:10
----
----
----
AA6424
----
----
20:07
20:10
20:10
20:10
20:10

The timetable & schedule information was updated at 2026-06-22

RETURN SCHEDULE
CHECK PRICES
Flight schedule from Los Angeles to Portland with Frontier Airlines

This is a weekly direct flight schedule for Frontier Airlines. Use the arrows or click on the date to change week. Click on any flight departure time to show more information and check availability.

 
Flight
Mon
Jul 20
Tue
Jul 21
Wed
Jul 22
Thu
Jul 23
Fri
Jul 24
Sat
Jul 25
Sun
Jul 26
F94499
09:15
----
----
09:15
09:15
09:15
09:15

The timetable & schedule information was updated at 2026-06-22

RETURN SCHEDULE
CHECK PRICES
SPONSORED AD

Los Angeles to Portland scheduled departures

Select a date to see every published non-stop departure between LAX and PDX.

Wednesday
Wed
Jul 22
11 flights(11)
Thursday
Thu
Jul 23
13 flights(13)
Friday
Fri
Jul 24
12 flights(12)
Saturday
Sat
Jul 25
10 flights(10)
Sunday
Sun
Jul 26
12 flights(12)
Monday
Mon
Jul 27
12 flights(12)
Tuesday
Tue
Jul 28
10 flights(10)
Time
Airline
Flight
07:00
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS668
07:05
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2975
10:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2766
11:23
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1355
14:10
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6189
14:19
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2551
14:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1315
17:01
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2459
19:40
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1397
20:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2457
20:07
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6424
07:00
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS668
07:05
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2975
09:15
Frontier Airlines Frontier Airlines
F94499
10:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2766
11:23
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1355
14:10
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6189
14:19
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2551
14:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1315
17:01
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2459
18:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1397
20:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2457
20:10
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6424
21:35
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS207
07:00
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS668
07:05
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2975
09:15
Frontier Airlines Frontier Airlines
F94499
10:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2766
11:23
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1355
14:19
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2551
14:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1315
17:01
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2459
18:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1397
20:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2457
20:10
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6424
21:35
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS207
07:00
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS668
07:05
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2975
09:15
Frontier Airlines Frontier Airlines
F94499
10:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2766
14:19
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2551
14:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1315
18:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1397
18:51
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2457
20:10
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6424
21:35
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS207
07:00
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS668
07:05
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2975
09:15
Frontier Airlines Frontier Airlines
F94499
10:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2766
11:23
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1355
14:19
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2551
14:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1315
17:01
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2459
18:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1397
20:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2457
20:10
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6424
21:35
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS207
07:00
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS668
07:05
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2975
09:15
Frontier Airlines Frontier Airlines
F94499
10:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2766
11:23
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1355
14:10
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6189
14:19
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2551
14:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1315
17:01
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2459
18:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1397
20:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2457
21:35
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS207
07:00
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS668
07:05
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2975
10:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2766
11:23
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1355
12:31
American Airlines American Airlines
AA6189
14:19
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2551
14:27
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1315
17:01
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2459
19:40
Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
AS1397
20:00
Delta Air Lines Delta Air Lines
DL2457
SPONSORED AD
LAX-PDX flight route
Route map from Los Angeles, LAX to Portland, PDX. The distance is 839 miles or 1350 km.
Los Angeles - Portland direct flight map
SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD

LAX - PDX route facts

  • Distance
    839 miles (1350 km)
  • Flight time
    2 hours and 12 minutes to 2 hours and 37 minutes
  • Airlines
    Delta Delta
    Alaska Airlines Alaska Airlines
    American Airlines American Airlines
    Frontier Frontier
  • Airline alliances
    SkyTeam oneworld Low-cost carrier
  • Cabins
    Economy Business First
  • Hub airports
    Delta Air Lines: LAX
    Alaska Airlines: LAX and PDX
    American Airlines: LAX
  • Departure terminals
    Delta Air Lines: Terminal 3
    Alaska Airlines: Terminal 6
    Frontier Airlines: Terminal 1
  • Aircraft
    Delta Air Lines: Airbus A319 and Boeing 737-800 Passenger
    Alaska Airlines: Boeing 737-800 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ2, Boeing 737MAX 9 Passenger, Boeing 737-900 (winglets) Passenger/BBJ3 and Boeing 737MAX 8 Passenger
    American Airlines: Canadair (Bombardier) Regional Jet 700 and Challenger 870
    Frontier Airlines: Airbus A320neo and Airbus A320

Route FAQ

Delta Air Lines, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines and Frontier Airlines operate non-stop flights from LAX to PDX with 84 weekly departures.

Scheduled flight time from LAX to PDX ranges from 2 hours and 12 minutes to 2 hours and 37 minutes. The route covers 839 miles (1350 km).

84 weekly departures are currently scheduled on this route, with published departure times ranging from 07:00 to 21:37 depending on the schedule period.

Departure terminals: Delta Air Lines: Terminal 3, Alaska Airlines: Terminal 6 and Frontier Airlines: Terminal 1.

Economy, Business and First are currently scheduled on non-stop flights for this route.
Direct flights from Los Angeles to OR, USA
From Los Angeles to Eugene

EUG Mahlon Sweet Fld

From Los Angeles to Redmond

RDM Redmond

From Los Angeles to Medford

MFR Rogue Valley Intl Medford

SPONSORED AD
SPONSORED AD